BIDI-XFP-LR-33

Part Number: BIDI-XFP-LR-33

Data Rate: 10G

Wavelength (nm): Tx1330/Rx1270

Source: DFB+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -2~4

Rx Sens (dBm): -14.4

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 10km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links
  • Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • Power dissipation<1.5W
  • 1330nm DFB laser and 1270nm PIN receiver
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Compliant with FC_PI_4 REV 7.0
  • Compliant with XFP MSA with duplex LC connector
  • Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic
  • Operating case temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1

Download