CFP-100G-ER4

Part Number: CFP-100G-ER4

Data Rate: 100G

Wavelength (nm): LWDM

Source: EML+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -2.9~+3

Rx Sens (dBm): -21.4

Temperature: 0ºC ~ +75ºC

Media Type: SMF

Connector: 2xLC

DDM: With

Reach: 40km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Direct LC receptacle optical interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps
  • Operating electrical serial data rate up to 103.125Gbps
  • 10 parallel electrical serial interface
  • Transmission distance up to 40km
  • AC coupling of CML signals
  • 1310 nm window cooled EA-DFB LD
  • PIN ROSA
  • Low power dissipation(Max:16W)
  • Built in digital diagnostic function
  • Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃
  • Compliant with RoHs
  • MDIO Communication Interface

Aplications

  • OTN-OTU4
  • Switch to switch interface
  • Switch to router interface
  • P to P Access Network

Download