CWDM-1.25G-80D-XX

Part Number: CWDM-1.25G-80D-XX

Data Rate: 1.25G

Wavelength (nm): 1270-1610

Source: DFB+APD

Tx Power (dBm): -2~3

Rx Sens (dBm): -24

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 80km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission system

Download