CWDM-SFP+-ER-XX

Part Number: CWDM-SFP+-ER-XX

Data Rate: 10G

Wavelength (nm): 1470~1610

Source: EML+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -2~4

Rx Sens (dBm): -15.8

Temperature: -5°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 40km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8413 and IEE802.3ae
  • Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering
  • CWDM grid wavelengths
  • link length up to 40km
  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  • -5°C~+70°C Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply
  • Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW (with/without FEC)
  • 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

Download