CWDM-SFP+-LH-XX

Part Number: CWDM-SFP+-LH-XX

Data Rate: 10G

Wavelength (nm): 1270~1610

Source: EML+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -5~0

Rx Sens (dBm): -15

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 20km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 4-Wavelengths CWDM DFB transmitter from
  • 1270nm to 1330nm, PIN photo-detector
  • Operating case temperature: 0°C~+70°C
  • Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 10km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other optical links

Download