CWDM-XFP-ZR-XX

Part Number: CWDM-XFP-ZR-XX

Data Rate: 10G

Wavelength (nm): 1470~1610

Source: EML+APD

Tx Power (dBm): 0~5

Rx Sens (dBm): -24

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 80km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation <2.0W
  • Commercial temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • Cooled CWDM EML
  • APD Receiver
  • Full Duplex LC connector
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Standard bail release mechanism

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet

Download