LWDM-SFP28-ER-XX

Part Number: LWDM-SFP28-ER-XX

Data Rate: 25G

Wavelength (nm): LANWDM

Source: EML LWDM + APD

Tx Power (dBm): 0~6dBm

Rx Sens (dBm): <-19dBm

Temperature: -40~85℃

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC Duplex

DDM: with

Reach: 40km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Compliant to SFP28 MSA
  • Fully RoHS Compliant
  • All metal housing for superior EMIperformance
  • Operating data rate up to 25.78Gbps
  • High sensitivity Pin photodiode andTIA
  • LC duplex connector
  • Hot pluggable 20pin connector
  • Low power consumption < 2W
  • -40℃ to 85℃ operating widetemperature range
  • Single +3.3V±5% power supply
  • Digital Monitoring SFF-8472 Rev12.2 compliant

Applications

  • 25G Ethernet
  • CPRI Option 10

Download