SFP28-BIDI-LR-27

Part Number: SFP28-BIDI-LR-27

Data Rate: 25G

Wavelength (nm): Tx1270/Rx1330

Source: DFB+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -5~+2

Rx Sens (dBm): -18

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 10km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Up to 28Gbps Data Links
  • 1270/1330nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 10km transmission
  • DFB Laser and PIN receiver
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1.0 W
  • Case operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems