6C-XFP-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW XFP 1310nm 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

1. Supports 10GBE Application at the Data Rate of 9.953Gbps to 10.3125Gbps
2. Maximum link length of 40km with SMF
3. 1310nm cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode
4. XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
5. XFI High-Speed Electrical Interface

1. SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card
2. 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
3. 10GE Core-routers
4. 10GE Storage
5. Inter Rack Connection
6. Other high-speed data connections

Model Name 6C-XFP-ER(1310) Vendor Name 6COM
Form Factor XFP Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelengt 1310nm Distance 40km at OS2
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Power Consumption <1.5W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Temperature Range COM (0 to 70°C)
Protocols XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI Warranty 3 Years

6COM: Ensuring Superior Quality and Fast Delivery with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process

                    OEM Code Testing                                      Lab Testing                                       Quality Control                                    

               OEM Code Testing                                         Lab Testing                                           Quality Control                                     Delivery Excellence 

              Every product is meticulously                            Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art                   Every product has undergone                Adequate stock, efficient overseas warehouses

        custom-coded to ensure compatibility             testing equipment ensuring peak performance            a full quality control process                       and fast shipping ensure timely delivery

                        with all features                                     and unwavering reliability for every product  

At 6COM, we test and control the quality of our products. Each product is tested in our facilities, which simulate real-world conditions. We provide test reports for every product. With our sufficient stock, overseas warehouses and efficient shipping, we ensure fast delivery. Contact us to access our comprehensive test bed, which includes compatibility checks with modules from all major switch brands.

Cisco Juniper Arista
DWDM-SFP10G SFPP-10G-DW SFP-10G-DZ

CompatibilityTest for 6C-XFP-ER(1310)

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix