6C-XFP-LR20 Compatible 10GBASE-LH XFP 1310nm 20km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

1. Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
2. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
3. Maximum link length of 20km with SMF
4. 1310nm Uncooled EML laser and PIN photodiode
5. XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

1. SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
2. 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
3. 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
4. 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
5. OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps
6. Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps

Part Number 6C-XFP-LH Vendor Name 6COM
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 20km at OS2
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Power Consumption <2.5W Cable Type OS2
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -6~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.5dBm
Protocols XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI Warranty 3 Years
DDM Support Temperature Range COM (0 to 70°C)

6COM: Ensuring Superior Quality and Fast Delivery with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process

                    OEM Code Testing                                      Lab Testing                                       Quality Control                                    

               OEM Code Testing                                         Lab Testing                                           Quality Control                                     Delivery Excellence 

              Every product is meticulously                            Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art                   Every product has undergone                Adequate stock, efficient overseas warehouses

        custom-coded to ensure compatibility             testing equipment ensuring peak performance            a full quality control process                       and fast shipping ensure timely delivery

                        with all features                                     and unwavering reliability for every product  

At 6COM, we test and control the quality of our products. Each product is tested in our facilities, which simulate real-world conditions. We provide test reports for every product. With our sufficient stock, overseas warehouses and efficient shipping, we ensure fast delivery. Contact us to access our comprehensive test bed, which includes compatibility checks with modules from all major switch brands.

CompatibilityTest for 6C-XFP-LR20

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix