6C-XFP-ZR+ Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 100km LC SMF DDM Transceiver Module

1. XFP MSA Compliant
2. data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps
3. EML transmitter and APD receiver
4. link length up to 100km or 120km (with amplifier)
5. Low Power Consumption <3.5W

1. SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64
2. Ethernet (10GBASE and 10GBASE with FEC)
3. Fiber Channel (10G and 10G with FEC)

Part Number 6C-XFP-ZR+ Vendor Name 6COM
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 100km at OS2
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Power Consumption <3.5W Cable Type OS2
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type APD
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-25dBm
Protocols XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI Warranty 3 Years
DDM Support Temperature Range COM (0 to 70°C)

6COM: Ensuring Superior Quality and Fast Delivery with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process

                    OEM Code Testing                                      Lab Testing                                          Quality Control                                      

               OEM Code Testing                                         Lab Testing                                           Quality Control                                     Delivery Excellence 

              Every product is meticulously                            Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art                   Every product has undergone                Adequate stock, efficient overseas warehouses

        custom-coded to ensure compatibility             testing equipment ensuring peak performance            a full quality control process                       and fast shipping ensure timely delivery

                        with all features                                     and unwavering reliability for every product  

At 6COM, we test and control the quality of our products. Each product is tested in our facilities, which simulate real-world conditions. We provide test reports for every product. With our sufficient stock, overseas warehouses and efficient shipping, we ensure fast delivery. Contact us to access our comprehensive test bed, which includes compatibility checks with modules from all major switch brands.

Cisco HPE H3C Juniper Brocade
XFP-10G-SM-ZR100 JD107A-100 XFP-ZR100-SM1550 EX-XFP-10GE-ZR100 10G-XFP-ZR100
Dell
XFP-10G-SM-ZR100

CompatibilityTest for 6C-XFP-ZR+

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix