1m-100m 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable (AOC)

1. Tested in Host Devices for compatibility and performance
2. < 10W low power consumption per end
3. 8×53 Gbps PAM4 transmitter and receiver
4. Built-in CDR circuits in TR and RX
5. IEEE 802.3cd, OIF-CEI-04.0, QSFP-DD MSA and QSFP-DD-CMIS-rev4p0 compliant
6. For short connections within racks and across racks

1. 400G Ethernet IEEE 802.3cd 400GBASE-SR8
2. 2x200G Ethernet IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4
3. InfiniBand HDR/HDR100
4. Data Center Interconnect
5. High-Performance Computing

Part Number 6C-QSFPDD-AOC-Ax Vendor Name 6COM
Connector Type QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD Data Rate 400Gbps
Mini. Bend Radius 30mm Cable Type OM4
Cable Length 1m (3ft) Cable Jacket OFNP
Transmitter VSCEL Receiver 850nm PD
Wavelength 850nm Power Consumption < 10W
DDM/DOM Support CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) Internal on both TX & RX
Modulation PAM4 FEC Yes
Protocols IEEE 802.3cd, OIF-CEI-04.0, QSFP-DD MSA,QSFP-DD-CMIS-rev4p0 Warranty 3 Years
Cisco Juniper Mellanox Dell Generic Custom
QDD-400-AOCx QDD-400G-AOC-x MFA1W00-Wx AOC-Q56DD-400G-x

CompatibilityTest for 6C-QSFPDD-AOC-Ax

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Powerful and comprehensive OEM service

From manufacturer name info to module labeling and packaging, our OEM service meets all your requirements.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Resources

Interoperability Matrix