1m (3ft) MPO Female to 12 LC UPC OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, 12 Fibers, LSZH, Type B, 3mm, Yellow

  1. MPO to 12 LC Connector, LSZH Flame-retardant Jacket.
  2. Elite Loss Lower Than 0.35dB.
  3. Ensure a Return Loss Exceeding 60dB.
  4. Robust Quality Guarantees a Long-lasting Lifecycle.
  5. Ideal for 10/25G Ethernet to 40/100G Ethernet Applications.
Connector A MPO Female Connector B LC UPC
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥60dB
Installation Tensile Load 100N Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term) 50/240N
Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 12 Fibers
Jacket OD 3.0mm Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Storage Temperature -40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉) Operating Temperature -10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)

CompatibilityTest for 6C-12F-SM-MPO-LC-LSZH-1M Elite

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix