1m (3ft) MTP Female to 8 LC UPC 8F OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, 3.0mm, LSZH, Type B, Yellow

  1. LSZH Flame-retardant Jacket.
  2. Bend-insensitive Fiber for Space-constrained Scenarios.
  3. Ideal for 10/25G Ethernet to 40/100G Ethernet Applications.
  4. MTP to 8 LC Connector.
  5. 3.0mm Cable Diameter Feature Elite loss.
Connector A MTP® Female Connector B LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
MTP Connector IL 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL ≥60dB LC Connector RL ≥50dB
Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 8 Fibers
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Storage Temperature -40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉) Operating Temperature -10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)

CompatibilityTest for 6C-8F-SM-MTP-LC-LSZH-1M

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix