1M MTP Female To LC UPC, 12 Fibers OM4 3.0mm LSZH Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

  1. US Conec MTP® Push-Pull Tab Connector & Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
  2.  LSZH Fire Rating
  3. Easily Installs / Removes with One Hand
  4. IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
  5. Idea Choice for 10G/25G to 40G/100G Networks
Connector A US Conec MTP® Push Pull Tab Connector B LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance e
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance 400m at 850nm
MTP Connector IL 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.15dB
MTP Connector RL ≥20dB LC Connector RL ≥30dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Breakout Length 0.5m (for total lengthmore than 0.7m) Breakout Length 0.3m (for total length between 0.5m and 0.7m)
Installation Tensile Load 66N Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term) 80/240N
Operating Temperature -10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉) Storage Temperature -40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 12 Fibers

CompatibilityTest for 6C-12F-OM4-MTP-LC-LSZH-1M

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix