1M, MTP Female To LC UPC, 24 Fibers OM3 300m 3.0mm LSZH Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

  1. US Conec MTP® Push-Pull Tab Connector & Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
  2.  LSZH Fire Rating
  3. Easily Installs / Removes with One Hand
  4. IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
  5. Ideal Choice for 10G/25G to 40G/100G Networks
Connector A US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless) Connector B LC UPC® Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance 100m at 850nm 10G Ethernet Distance 300m at 850nm
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 66N Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term) 80/240N
Operating Temperature -10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉) Storage Temperature -40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)

CompatibilityTest for 6C-24F-OM3 MTP-LC-LSZH-1M

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Powerful and comprehensive OEM service

From manufacturer name info to module labeling and packaging, our OEM service meets all your requirements.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix