1M MTP Female To LC UPC, 24 Fibers Single Mode LSZH Type B Fiber Optic Patch Cable, G652D

  1. LSZH Flame-retardant Jacket
  2. Bend-insensitive fiber for space-constrained scenarios
  3. Network Performance is Guaranteed by Optical Testing.
  4. Low loss is assured by Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors.
  5. Compliant to TIA-604
Connector A US Conec MTP® APC Female (Pinless) Connector B LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
MTP Connector IL 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.3dB
MTP Connector RL ≥60dB LC Connector RL ≥50dB
Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 24 Fibers
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load 66N Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term) 80N/240N
Storage Temperature -40 to +85°C Operating Temperature -10 to +70°C

CompatibilityTest for 6C-24F-SM-MTP-LC-LSZH-1M

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix