1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Media Converter,AC 100V~240V or DC 5~12V optional

1. Mini Size, Dimensions 0.79”x2.36”x3.54” (26x70x94mm)
2. Support 10/100/1000 Mbps auto negotiation | 16K Jumbo | LFP
3. Support up to 30W of power (midspan) to IEEE 802.3af (PoE / Type 1) and IEEE 802.3at (PoE+ / Type 2) PD devices

Converter Type PoE+ Media Converter Ports 1 x Gigabit SFP Port
1 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 Port(Auto-MDI/MDIX)
Cable Type (Fiber) Multimode 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
Single-mode 9/125µm
Cable Type (Copper) UTP Cat 5, 5e, 6 Cable (Maximum 100m)
PoE Power Budget 30W Flow Control IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for Full Dupex

Back Pressure for Half Duplex

PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af/at Jumbo Frame 9k
Operation Mode 10/100Mbps for Half/Full duplex
1000Mbps for Full Duplex
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.02”x2.76”x3.7” (26x70x94mm)
MTBF (hrs) >50,000Hrs Latency 3us
Power Consumption 30.16W~32.48W Input Voltage DC 52-56V, 0.58A
Operating Temperature 0°C to 50°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 70°C
Relative Humidity 5%~90% (Non-condensation) Warranty 2 years

 

CompatibilityTest for 1xRJ45 to 1xSFP

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Powerful and comprehensive OEM service

From manufacturer name info to module labeling and packaging, our OEM service meets all your requirements.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix