1x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

  1. Divide the Input Signal Equally among 8 Output Ports.
  2. Low Insertion Loss of ≤10.5dB and Low Polarization Dependent Loss of ≤0.2dB.
  3. Compact Design Suitable for Splice Trays, Wall-mounted Boxes, Optical Distribution Boxes, etc.
  4. Operating Wavelengths Spanning from 1260nm to 1650nm.
  5. Utilizes G.657A1 Bend-Insensitive Fibers to Minimize Bending Loss.
Configuration Type 1x 8 Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Grade G.657A1 Split Ratio 50/50
Connector Type SC/APC Input/Output Fiber Diameter 900μm
Insertion Loss ≤ 10.5dB Return Loss ≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity ≤ 0.8dB Directivity ≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤ 0.2dB Temperature Dependent Loss ≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤ 0.3dB Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Fiber Optional
1x 2 1x 3 1x 4 1x 6 1x 8
1x 9 1x 12 1x 16 1x 24 1x 32

CompatibilityTest for 6C-BL-1To8-SC

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix