2km SC UPC to SC UPC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

1. OTDR launch cable shows insertion loss and reflectance for accurate fiber link assessment.
2. Using a “launch box” maintains controlled conditions, ensuring reliable measurements.
3. Prevents undesirable fluctuations in loss and distance measurements.
4. Overcomes OTDR blind spots caused by high launch power or faults near the launch end.
5. Enhances fault detection precision for comprehensive fiber testing.

Fiber Type 50/125 Multimode Length 2km
Connector 1 SC/UPC Connector 2 SC/UPC
Material SR Polypropylene Typical Loss
< 0.5dB@1310nM for 1000 meters
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185℉) Dimensions
238x141x66mm
Connector Optional
LC UPC SC UPC ST UPC FC UPC LSH UPC
LSH APC LC APC SC APC FC APC

CompatibilityTest for 6C-OTDR-MM3-SCU-SCU-2kM

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix