3M SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  1. LSZH Flame-retardant Jacket
  2. The boot has a tensile strength of 10N and the connector can rotate up to 180 degrees.
  3. Network Performance is Guaranteed by Optical Testing.
  4. Low loss is assured by Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors.
  5. Compliant to TIA-604
Connector Type SC UPC to SC UPC Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive
Fiber Mode OM1/OM2 62.5/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core) 15mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Attenuation at 850 nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300 nm 1.0 dB/km
Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm/3.0mm
Polarity A (Tx) to B (Rx) Operating Temperature -20~70°C
OM1 Color OM2 Color
Aqua Orange

CompatibilityTest for 6C-OM1/2-SC-SC-LSZH-3M

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix