400G QSFP-DD to 2×200G QSFP56 OM3 Active Optical Cable (AOC), 1M-20M

1. 400G QSFP-DD to 2*200G QSFP56 Connetor
2. PVC (OFNR) Jacket
3. Low Power Consumption 
4. High performance in 400G Ethernet Network Solution
5. Paired with OM3 MMF
Model Name QSFP-DD-QSFP56-AOC Vendor Name 6COM
Connector Type  QSFP-DD to SFP56 Data Rate 400 Gbps
Cable Length 1-20M Cable Type Active
Commercial Temperature Range 0-70℃(32 to 158°F) Cable Jacket PVC (OFNR)
Part Number Description
QSFP-DD-QSFP56-AOC-1M QSFP-DD 400G TO 2*200G QSFP56 AOC Active OM3 1M
QSFP-DD-QSFP56-AOC-2M QSFP-DD 400G TO 2*200G QSFP56 AOC Active OM3 2M
QSFP-DD-QSFP56-AOC-3M QSFP-DD 400G TO 2*200G QSFP56 AOC Active OM3 3M
QSFP-DD-QSFP56-AOC-5M QSFP-DD 400G TO 2*200G QSFP56 AOC Active OM3 5M
QSFP-DD-QSFP56-AOC-7M QSFP-DD 400G TO 2*200G QSFP56 AOC Active OM3 7M
QSFP-DD-QSFP56-AOC-10M QSFP-DD 400G TO 2*200G QSFP56 AOC Active OM3 10M
QSFP-DD-QSFP56-AOC-15M QSFP-DD 400G TO 2*200G QSFP56 AOC Active OM3 15M
QSFP-DD-QSFP56-AOC-20M QSFP-DD 400G TO 2*200G QSFP56 AOC Active OM3 20M

CompatibilityTest for QSFP-DD-QSFP56-AOC

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix