40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

1. 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Connetor.
2. VCSEL+PIN; Low Power Consumption.
3. Compatible with 200+ Vendors.
4. Applied in 40G Ethernet Hub, Switches, Routers and Servers, etc.
5. QSFP+ MSA Compliant.

Part Number 6C-QSFP-AXX Vendor Name 6COM
Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Data Rate 40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Fiber Type OM3
Cable Length 0.25~100m Cable Jacket OFNP
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel
Cisco Juniper Brocade Extreme Networks H3C Generic
QSFP-H40G-AOCXX JNP-40G-AOC-XX 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0X01 40GB-F0X-QSFP QSFP-40G-D-AOC-XX QSFP-H40G-AOCXX
Custom More Vendors
Contact Us
Part Number Description
6C-QSFP-AOC-A0.25M QSFP+ 40G AOC 0.25M Active
6C-QSFP-AOC-A0.5M QSFP+ 40G AOC 0.5M Active
6C-QSFP-AOC-A1M QSFP+ 40G AOC 1M Active
6C-QSFP-AOC-A2M QSFP+ 40G AOC 2M Active
6C-QSFP-AOC-A3M QSFP 40G AOC 3M Active
6C-QSFP-AOC-A5M QSFP 40G AOC 5M Active
6C-QSFP-AOC-A7M QSFP 40G AOC 7M Active
6C-QSFP-AOC-A10M QSFP 40G AOC 10M Active
6C-QSFP-AOC-A15M QSFP 40G AOC 15M Active
6C-QSFP-AOC-A20M QSFP+ 40G AOC 850nm 20M
6C-QSFP-AOC-A25M QSFP+ 40G AOC 850nm 25M
6C-QSFP-AOC-A30M QSFP+ 40G AOC 850nm 30M
6C-QSFP-AOC-A50M QSFP+ 40G AOC 850nm 50M
6C-QSFP-AOC-A100M QSFP+ 40G AOC 850nm 100M

CompatibilityTest for QSFP-40G-AOC

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix