40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

1. 40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Connetor.
2. Low Latency and Power Consumption.
3. Compatible with 200+ Vendors.
4. Applied in 40G Ethernet Hub, Switches, Routers and Servers, etc.
5. QSFP+ MSA Compliant.

Part Number 6C-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-AxM Vendor Name 6COM
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Data Rate 40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Fiber Type OM3
Cable Length 1~100m Cable Jacket OFNP
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel
Cisco Juniper Arista Dell Brocade Extreme Networks
QSFP-4X10G-AOCXX JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-XX QSFP-4X10G-AOCXX CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOCXX 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0X01 10GB-4-F0X-QSFP
H3C Generic Custom More Vendors
QSFP-4X10G-D-AOC-XX QSFP-4X10G-AOCXX Contact Us
Part Number Description
6C-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-A1M QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ AOC Active 1m OM3
6C-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-A2M QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ AOC Active 2m OM3
6C-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-A3M QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC Active 3m OM3
6C-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-A4M QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ AOC Active 4m OM3
6C-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-A5M QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC Active 5m OM3
6C-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-A7M QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC Active 7m OM3
6C-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-A10M QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC Active 10m OM3
6C-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-A15M QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC Active 15m OM3
6C-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-A20M QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC Active 20m OM3
6C-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-A25M QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC Active 25m OM3
6C-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-A30M QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC Active 30m OM3
6C-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-A50M QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC Active 50m OM3
6C-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-A100M QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC Active 100m OM3

CompatibilityTest for 6C-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-AxM

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix