6C-0140 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX TX1310nm Media Converter Singlemode 40Km

1. Support the switch between 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
2. 1*155Mbps full-duplex fiber port and 1*100M Ethernet port
3. Each port has the complete LED Indicator light for installation, commissioning and maintenance
4. Support 9K Jumbo Packet
5. Support direct forwarding mode, less time delay
6. Less power consumption, only 1.5W in full load condition
7. Support isolation protection function, good data security
8. Small size, suitable for installation in various places
9. Adopt low power consumption chips to ensure longtime and stable operation

Boasting a transmission distance of up to 40km via copper cables, the 6C-0102 media converter enables unparalleled reach and flexibility. Its versatile design is compatible with both multimode fiber (MMF) and single-mode fiber (SMF) connections, ensuring that it can meet the demands of various network configurations.

The 1F1E media converter offers numerous advantages for your network infrastructure. With its advanced isolation protection, this converter ensures that your data remains secure and protected from potential electrical interference. Its robust design guarantees excellent working stability, even in the most demanding environments.

Ease of maintenance is another key feature of the 6C-0102 media converter. The user-friendly design allows for hassle-free installation and straightforward troubleshooting, ensuring that your network stays up and running with minimal downtime.

Ports 1 x SC connector

10/100M RJ45

Standards and Protocols IEEE802.3an, IEEE802.3ae
Cable Type (Fiber) Singlemode 9/125µm Cable Type (Copper) UTP 6,6a Cable (Maximum 100m)
LED Indicators installation, commissioning, maintenance DIP Switch Loopback/LFP/ALS Function
Power Consumption Full-load<2W
Without Module≤7W
Jumbo Frame 9k
Operation Mode 100M for Full Duplex Dimensions (HxWxD) 94x71x26mm
MTBF (hrs) >50,000Hrs Latency 3us Ultra-low
External Power AC 100V~240V Input Power DC 5-12V
Operating Temperature -10°C to 55°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 70°C
Relative Humidity 5%~90% (Non-condensation) Warranty 1 years

 

CompatibilityTest for 6C-0140

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Powerful and comprehensive OEM service

From manufacturer name info to module labeling and packaging, our OEM service meets all your requirements.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix