6C-1U-C162761M3, 18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor and 1310nm Port, 2.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, CWDM Mux Demux, 1U 19” Rack Mount

1. CWDM Multiplexing and demultiplexing of 18 channels on fiber pair
2. Pure Passive
3. ≤ 5.4dB Low insert loss
4. ≥ 30dB High channel isolation
5. Support port monitoring for easy troubleshooting
6. Expansion port for expanding with additional wavelengths
7. Rack-mountable in 1U 19-inch standard racks

Wavelength 18 Channels 1270-1610nm Channel Spacing 20nm
Insertion Loss ≤ 5.4dB Channel Passband ±6.5nm
Insertion Loss @ 1%Mon ≤ 26dB Insertion Loss(Monitor Port) ≤ 24.3dB
Insertion Loss(Expansion Port) ≤ 2.4dB Technology Free Space
Drop Adjacent Channel Isolation ≥ 30dB Drop nonadjacent channel isolation ≥ 40dB
Passband Ripple ≤ 0.5dB Return Loss ≥ 45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤ 0.3dB Polarization Mode Dispersion (PMD) ≤ 0.1ps
Operating Temperature Range -5 to 65°C (23 to 149°F) Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

CompatibilityTest for 6C-1U-C162761M3

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Powerful and comprehensive OEM service

From manufacturer name info to module labeling and packaging, our OEM service meets all your requirements.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix