6C860-4M100GS28, 40G/100G OTN Muxponder, 4x SFP+/SFP28 to 1x QSFP+/QSFP28

1. Multi-service transparent transmission, incl. 10G、25G Ethernet/FC/STM-64/OTUx/eCPRI
2. DWDM&CWDM supported
3. Supports ZTP, easy to use and install.
4. Optical ports support DDM
5. Power consumption <13W (incl. optical modules)

1. 1x 100G service access.
2. 4x 10G/25G to 1x 40G/100G DWDM Multiplexing/Demultiplexing.

Client Interface 10G SFP+/ 25G SFP28 Client Interface Protocols 10GE, 25GE, 8G, 10G, 16G, 32G FC, STM-64, OTU2, eCPRI
Line Interface 40G QSFP+/100G QSFP28 Line Interface Protocol 40GE, 100GE, OTU3, OTU4
Line Interface Wavelength Range 1528~1568nm (C-Band)
1270~1610nm(CWDM)
Line Modulation NRZ
Out-Band Management SNMP v2, WEB Power Consumption <13w
Operating Temperature -5 to 50°C Storage Temperature -40 to 70°C

CompatibilityTest for 6C860-4M100GS28

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix