6C-BIDI-0110A 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX TX1310nm Singlemode Media Converter 10KM SC

  1. Support the switch between 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX2
  2. 1*155Mbps Simplex fiber port and 1*100M Ethernet port
    Each port has the complete LED Indicator light for installation, commissioning and maintenance
  3. Support 9K Jumbo Packet
  4. Support direct forwarding mode, less time delay
  5. Less power consumption, only 1.5W in full load condition
  6. Support isolation protection function, good data security
  7. Small size, suitable for installation in various places
  8. Adopt low power consumption chips to ensure longtime and stable operation

Introducing the 6C-BIDI-0110A, a compact and efficient bidi 100M media converter with a simplex SC connector for up to 10km transmission. This versatile device supports seamless switching between 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX, along with 155Mbps simplex fiber port and 100Mbps Ethernet port for high-speed data transfer. Each port features a complete LED indicator light for hassle-free installation and maintenance. The converter supports 9K Jumbo Packets and direct forwarding mode, ensuring swift data transmission with minimal delay. Consuming only 1.5W in full load, it offers exceptional energy efficiency. Enhanced data security is achieved through isolation protection, while its small size enables installation in various locations. The 6C-BIDI-0110A is designed with low power consumption chips for long-lasting, stable operation.

Ports 1 x SC Simplex connector   10/100/1000M RJ45 Standards and Protocols IEEE802.3an, IEEE802.3ae
Cable Type (Fiber) Singlemode 9/125µm Cable Type (Copper) UTP 5e, 6, 6a Cable (Maximum 100m)
Power Consumption Full-load<3W Jumbo Frame 9k
Operation Mode 1000M for Full Duplex Dimensions (HxWxD) 94x70x26mm
MTBF (hrs) >50,000Hrs Latency 20us
External Power AC 100V~240V Input Power DC 5-12V
Operating Temperature -10°C to 55°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 70°C
Relative Humidity 5%~90% (Non-condensation) Warranty 1 years

CompatibilityTest for 6C-BIDI-0110A

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix