6C-CFP-ZR4 100GBASE-ZR4 LWDM4 1310nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

1. Power Consumption <12W
2. The ability for digital optical monitoring provides robust diagnostic capabilities.
3. Hot Pluggable CFP MSA Compliant
4. It utilizes LC duplex, EML+PIN technology.
5. Compliant with High-Level FDA Laser Safe

Part Number 6C-CFP-ZR4 Vendor Name 6COM
Form Factor CFP Max Data Rate 111.8 Gbps
Wavelength 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm Max Cable Distance
80km
Interface LC duplex Power Consumption <12W
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
Protocols CFP MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

CompatibilityTest for 6C-CFP-ZR4

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Powerful and comprehensive OEM service

From manufacturer name info to module labeling and packaging, our OEM service meets all your requirements.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix