6C-DWDM-CFP2-400G-450KM, 400G CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, 96 waves Tunable, LC Duplex

  1. The maximum power consumption of the device’s Inphi Chip is 28W.
  2. Performance, quality, and reliability are ensured through testing in specific switches.
  3. DP-16QAM (200G), DP-8QAM (200G), and DP-QPSK (100G) are among the supported modulation formats.
  4. OTL4.4, FOIC1.4, CAUI-4, and FOIC1.2 are some of the electrical interfaces featured.
  5. It is designed in a CFP2 form factor that can be hot-plugged.
  6. The high-speed electrical components meet IEEE 802.3 standards.
  7. Both CFP2 MSA and CFP MSA standards are fully adhered to.
  8. The device’s digital optical monitoring feature enables effective diagnostic capabilities.
  9. Class 1 Laser Safety regulations are complied with.
Part Number DWDM-CFP2-400G-450KM Vendor Name 6COM
Form Factor CFP2 Max Data Rate 400Gbps
Grid Spacing 75GHz/100GHz Frequency Range 191.1 to 196.15THz
Optical channels 80/48 Tunable Wavelength 1572.06nm~1524.69nm
Transmission Protocols 100G/200G/400G/OTU4/OTUCn Max Cable Distance 450KM
Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
Tx output power -6.5~-0.5dBm (PM-16QAM/PM-16QAM PS)
-6.5~-2.5dBm (PM-QPSK)
Input Power Range -18~0dBm
Line Modulation PM-16QAM (400G/200G)
PM-16QAM PS (200G)
PM-QPSK (200G)
Power Consumption ≤28W
Host FEC Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols CFP2 MSA Hardware Specification 1.0 with modifications compliant
CFP MSA Management Interface Specification 2.2 with modifications compliant
IEEE 802.3bm
OIF CEI-28G VSR
OIF CEI-56G VSR PAM-4
Warranty 3 Years
Rate Model Name Description
400G
DWDM-QDD-400G-120KM 400G QSFP-DD-DCO DWDM 120KM Coherent Transceiver Module
DWDM-QDD-400G-80KM 400G QSFP-DD-DCO DWDM 80KM Coherent Transceiver Module
DWDM-CFP2-400G-450KM 400G CFP2-DCO DWDM 450km Coherent Transceiver Module
200G
DWDM-CFP2-200G-1000KM 200G CFP2-DCO DWDM 1000km Coherent Transceiver Module
DWDM-CFP2-200G-2000KM 200G CFP2-DCO DWDM 2000km Coherent Transceiver Module
100G
DWDM-CFP2-100G-1200KM 100G CFP2-DCO DWDM 1200km Coherent Transceiver Module
DWDM-CFP2-100G-2500KM 100G CFP2-DCO DWDM 25000km Coherent Transceiver Module
DWDM-CFP-100G-1200KM 100G CFP-DCO DWDM 1200km Coherent Transceiver Module
DWDM-CFP-100G-2500KM 100G CFP-DCO DWDM 2500km Coherent Transceiver Module

CompatibilityTest for 6C-DWDM-CFP2-400G-450KM

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix