QDD-400G-ZR-S 400GBASE-ZR DWDM Tunable QSFP-DD DCO 80KM DOM Duplex LC SMF Coherent Transceiver Module

  1. The maximum power consumption of the device’s integrated Inphi Chip is 16.5W.
  2. Performance, quality, and reliability are ensured through testing in specific switches.
  3. Multiple applications can be transmitted over a single duplex fiber using DWDM technology.
  4. Future growth can be accommodated by adjusting the wavelength, making the network more adaptable.
  5. The form factor of QSFP-DD is hot-pluggable.
  6. IEEE Std 802.3™-2018 for high-speed electrical compliance is adhered to.
  7. The device is fully compliant with QSFP-DD MSA CMIS Rev5.1 and OIF 400ZR.
  8. The electrical interface for 400GAUI-8 is 8x50G PAM4 retimed.
Part Number 6C-DWDM-QDD-400G-80KM Vendor Name 6COM
Form Factor QSFP-DD Max Data Rate 425Gbps (8x 53.125Gb/s)
Wavelength 1528.77-1567.13nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type TROSA Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -10~-6dBm Minimum Receiver Power -12dBm
Power budget 2dB Receiver Overload 0dBm
Power Consumption ≤16.5W Extinction Ratio NA
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Inbuilt FEC No Modulation Format 16-QAM
Protocols IEEE Std 802.3™-2018, QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS 4.0, OIF-400ZR-01.0 Warranty 3 Years

 

6COM: Safeguarding Quality with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

                      OEM Code Testing                                                                                Lab Testing                                                                                     Quality Control            

      Every product is meticulously custom-coded                       Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art testing equipment                           Every product has undergone                 

         to ensure compatibility with all features.              ensuring peak performance and unwavering reliability for every product.               Full Quality Control process        

To attain optimal product quality, 6COM adheres to a rigorous quality control protocol. Each product undergoes a comprehensive testing procedure, involving a series of tests before shipment. Our state-of-the-art testing facilities employ cutting-edge equipment to simulate various real-world scenarios, accommodating customized usage scenarios for any product. We furnish individual test reports for each product. Reach out to us for access to our Comprehensive Test Bed, featuring compatibility checks with modules from major switch brands.

6COM Production Line 6COM Protocol

Rate Model Name Description
400G
DWDM-QDD-400G-120KM 400G QSFP-DD-DCO DWDM 120KM Coherent Transceiver Module
DWDM-QDD-400G-80KM 400G QSFP-DD-DCO DWDM 80KM Coherent Transceiver Module
DWDM-CFP2-400G-450KM 400G CFP2-DCO DWDM 450km Coherent Transceiver Module
200G
DWDM-CFP2-200G-1000KM 200G CFP2-DCO DWDM 1000km Coherent Transceiver Module
DWDM-CFP2-200G-2000KM 200G CFP2-DCO DWDM 2000km Coherent Transceiver Module
100G
DWDM-CFP2-100G-1200KM 100G CFP2-DCO DWDM 1200km Coherent Transceiver Module
DWDM-CFP2-100G-2500KM 100G CFP2-DCO DWDM 25000km Coherent Transceiver Module
DWDM-CFP-100G-1200KM 100G CFP-DCO DWDM 1200km Coherent Transceiver Module
DWDM-CFP-100G-2500KM 100G CFP-DCO DWDM 2500km Coherent Transceiver Module

CompatibilityTest for 6C-DWDM-QDD-400G-80KM

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix