6C-EPON-OLT-Px20+++ 1.25G-TX/1.25G-RX EPON OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km SC SMF DDM Optical Transceiver Modules

• Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah.
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah.
• Applied to EPON OLT for a Single Fiber Bi-directional EPON System.
• SFP, Single SC connector, Digital Diagnostic Interface Compliant with SFF-8472.
• Burst Digital Receiving Signal Strength Indication (RSSI).
• Single 3.3V power supply.
• Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70 °C for commercial.
• Compliant with RoHS requirements.
• Class 1 laser safety.

Part Number 6C-EPON-OLT-Px20+++ Vendor Name 6COM
Data Rate 1.25G Fiber Mode Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Types of Interface SC Types of Laser DFB-LD
Operating Temperature Standard 0~70°C Operating Humidity 0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance 20km Modes of Communications Simplex
Wavelength 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX Receiver Sensitivity <-28dBm
Extinction Ratio >9dB Saturated Optical Power 6dBm
Form Factor EPON OLT SFP Power Consumption <1.5W
Hot Pluggable Times 200 Average Output Power 2~7dBm

6COM: Ensuring Superior Quality and Fast Delivery with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process

                    OEM Code Testing                                      Lab Testing                                       Quality Control                                    

               OEM Code Testing                                         Lab Testing                                           Quality Control                                     Delivery Excellence 

              Every product is meticulously                            Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art                   Every product has undergone                Adequate stock, efficient overseas warehouses

        custom-coded to ensure compatibility             testing equipment ensuring peak performance            a full quality control process                       and fast shipping ensure timely delivery

                        with all features                                     and unwavering reliability for every product  

At 6COM, we test and control the quality of our products. Each product is tested in our facilities, which simulate real-world conditions. We provide test reports for every product. With our sufficient stock, overseas warehouses and efficient shipping, we ensure fast delivery. Contact us to access our comprehensive test bed, which includes compatibility checks with modules from all major switch brands.

CompatibilityTest for 6C-EPON-OLT-Px20+++

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix