6C-GPON-ONU-SFP 1.25G-TX/2.5G-RX GPON ONU SFP Stick with Mac 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 20km SC/APC DDM Industrial Transceiver Modules

• Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric TX 1244Mbps / RX 2488Mbps GPONONU application with GPON MAC function
• SC/UPC or SC/APC receptacle SFP with GPON ONU MAC inside, “Plug-and-play”via auto-discovery and configuration
• 1310nm DFB burst mode transmitter, 1490nm APD-TIA continuous mode receiver for
20km transmission
• 0 to 70°C operating case temperature for GPON-ONU-STB+, C-Temp
• -40 to 85°C operating case temperature for GPON-ONU-ISTB+, I -Temp
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Digital diagnostic monitor interface compatible with SFF-8472
• SFP MSA compliance
• Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
• Class I laser safety standard

Part Number 6C-GPON-ONU-SFP Vendor Name 6COM
Form Factor GPON SFP Data Rate 1.25G/2.5G
Wavelength 1310nmTX/1490nmRX Max Cable Distance 20km
Connector SC APC Simplex Cable Type SMF
Transmitter Type 1310 DFB Receiver Type APD
TX Power 0.5~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity -28dBm
Link Budget 28dB Receiver Overload -8dBm
Power Consumption <2W Class B+
Protocols IEC-60825, SFF-8472, SFP MSA, RoHS Extinction Ratio >10dB
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Application
GPON, FTTx and Wireless Backhaul

6COM: Safeguarding Quality with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

                      OEM Code Testing                                                                                Lab Testing                                                                                     Quality Control            

      Every product is meticulously custom-coded                       Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art testing equipment                           Every product has undergone                 

         to ensure compatibility with all features.              ensuring peak performance and unwavering reliability for every product.               Full Quality Control process        

To attain optimal product quality, 6COM adheres to a rigorous quality control protocol. Each product undergoes a comprehensive testing procedure, involving a series of tests before shipment. Our state-of-the-art testing facilities employ cutting-edge equipment to simulate various real-world scenarios, accommodating customized usage scenarios for any product. We furnish individual test reports for each product. Reach out to us for access to our Comprehensive Test Bed, featuring compatibility checks with modules from major switch brands.

6COM Production Line 6COM Protocol

CompatibilityTest for 6C-GPON-ONU-SFP

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix