6C-QSFP-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

1. Power Consumption ≤1.2W
2. The ability for digital optical monitoring provides robust diagnostic capabilities.
3. Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA Compliant
4. Enabling 40G to 4x10G Breakout Applications
5. Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, the electrical interface operates at high-speed.
6. Compliant with High-Level FDA Laser Safe

Part Number 6C-QSFP-CSR4 Vendor Name 6COM
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 42Gbps (4x 10.5Gbps)
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 400m
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Male Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -7.5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-9.9dBm
Powerbudget 2.4dB Receiver Overload 2.4dBm
Power Consumption ≤1.2W Extinction Ratio >3dB
DDM/DOM Supported Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols 40G Ethernet, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

6COM: Ensuring Superior Quality and Fast Delivery with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process

                    OEM Code Testing                                      Lab Testing                                          Quality Control                                      

               OEM Code Testing                                         Lab Testing                                           Quality Control                                     Delivery Excellence 

              Every product is meticulously                            Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art                   Every product has undergone                Adequate stock, efficient overseas warehouses

        custom-coded to ensure compatibility             testing equipment ensuring peak performance            a full quality control process                       and fast shipping ensure timely delivery

                        with all features                                     and unwavering reliability for every product  

At 6COM, we test and control the quality of our products. Each product is tested in our facilities, which simulate real-world conditions. We provide test reports for every product. With our sufficient stock, overseas warehouses and efficient shipping, we ensure fast delivery. Contact us to access our comprehensive test bed, which includes compatibility checks with modules from all major switch brands.

Cisco
QSFP-40G-CSR4

CompatibilityTest for 6C-QSFP-CSR4

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix