6C-QSFP-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

1. Power Consumption <1.5W
2. The ability for digital optical monitoring provides robust diagnostic capabilities.
3. Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA Compliant
4. Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, the electrical interface operates at high-speed.
5. Compliant with High-Level FDA Laser Safe

Part Number 6C-QSFP-SR4 Vendor Name 6COM
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps (4x 10.3125Gbps)
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 150m@OM4/100m@OM3
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Male Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -7.1~1.9dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Powerbudget 3.5dB Receiver Overload 2.4dBm
Power Consumption <1.5W Extinction Ratio >3dB
DDM/DOM Supported Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436, SFF-8636 Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

6COM: Safeguarding Quality with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

                      OEM Code Testing                                                                                Lab Testing                                                                                     Quality Control            

      Every product is meticulously custom-coded                       Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art testing equipment                           Every product has undergone                 

         to ensure compatibility with all features.              ensuring peak performance and unwavering reliability for every product.               Full Quality Control process        

To attain optimal product quality, 6COM adheres to a rigorous quality control protocol. Each product undergoes a comprehensive testing procedure, involving a series of tests before shipment. Our state-of-the-art testing facilities employ cutting-edge equipment to simulate various real-world scenarios, accommodating customized usage scenarios for any product. We furnish individual test reports for each product. Reach out to us for access to our Comprehensive Test Bed, featuring compatibility checks with modules from major switch brands.

6COM Production Line 6COM Protocol

Click The Model Name to Check the Test Reports

Cisco Huawei Juniper Arista Mellanox Dell Brocade
QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 QSFP-40G-SR4 MC2210411-SR4 430-4593 40G-QSFP-SR4
Extreme Networks H3C Intel Edge-Core MikroTik Ciena Avago
10319 JG325A E40GQSFPSR ET6401-SR4 Q+85DMTP150D QSFP-SR4 AFBR-79EQPZ
Palo Alto Networks Fortinet F5 Networks Alcatel-Lucent Gigamon Generic
PAN-40G-QSFP-SR4 FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR F5-UPG-QSFP+ QSFP-40G-SR QSF-502 QSFP-SR4-40G

CompatibilityTest for 6C-QSFP-SR4

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix