6C-QSFP28-CWDM-LR4 100GBASE-CWDM-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC Duplex SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  1. The connection rate is 100G and it utilizes an LC connector, with added DDM functionality.
  2. Utilizing CWDM DFB+PIN technology, it maintains a low power consumption of ≤3.5W.
  3. Ideal for deployment in Campus Networks, Data Centers, and Enterprise Core Layers.
  4. Compatible with over 200 vendors, allowing for versatile integration.
  5. Designed to be hot-pluggable and compliant with the QSFP28 MSA.
Model Name 6C-QSFP28-CWDM-LR4 Vendor Name 6COM
Form Factor QSFP28 Data Rate 103.125 Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength 1271~1331nm Distance 10km
Connector Duplex LC Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type 4x CWDM DML (DFB) Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~2.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13dBm
Power Consumption ≤3.5W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 5E-5
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Warranty 3 Years

6COM: Safeguarding Quality with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

                      OEM Code Testing                                                                                Lab Testing                                                                                     Quality Control            

      Every product is meticulously custom-coded                       Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art testing equipment                           Every product has undergone                 

         to ensure compatibility with all features.              ensuring peak performance and unwavering reliability for every product.               Full Quality Control process        

To attain optimal product quality, 6COM adheres to a rigorous quality control protocol. Each product undergoes a comprehensive testing procedure, involving a series of tests before shipment. Our state-of-the-art testing facilities employ cutting-edge equipment to simulate various real-world scenarios, accommodating customized usage scenarios for any product. We furnish individual test reports for each product. Reach out to us for access to our Comprehensive Test Bed, featuring compatibility checks with modules from major switch brands.

6COM Production Line 6COM Protocol

CompatibilityTest for 6C-QSFP28-CWDM-LR4

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix