6C-QSFP28-IR4 100GBASE-IR4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM LC Duplex SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  1. The speed is 100G and it comes with DDM, using an LC connector.
  2. It has a low power consumption of ≤3.5W and uses CWDM DFB+PIN technology.
  3. Suitable for use in Campus Networks, Data Centers, and Enterprise Core Layers.
  4. It is compatible with over 100 vendors.
  5. The QSFP28 is compliant with the Hot Pluggable MSA.
Model Name 6C-QSFP28-IR4 Vendor Name 6COM
Form Factor QSFP28 Data Rate 103.125 Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength 1271~1331nm Distance 2km
Connector Duplex LC Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type 4x CWDM DML (DFB) Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~2.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Power Consumption ≤3.5W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 5E-5
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, 100G CWDM4 MSA, QSFP28 MSA Warranty 3 Years

6COM: Ensuring Superior Quality and Fast Delivery with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process

                    OEM Code Testing                                      Lab Testing                                       Quality Control                                    

               OEM Code Testing                                         Lab Testing                                           Quality Control                                     Delivery Excellence 

              Every product is meticulously                            Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art                   Every product has undergone                Adequate stock, efficient overseas warehouses

        custom-coded to ensure compatibility             testing equipment ensuring peak performance            a full quality control process                       and fast shipping ensure timely delivery

                        with all features                                     and unwavering reliability for every product  

At 6COM, we test and control the quality of our products. Each product is tested in our facilities, which simulate real-world conditions. We provide test reports for every product. With our sufficient stock, overseas warehouses and efficient shipping, we ensure fast delivery. Contact us to access our comprehensive test bed, which includes compatibility checks with modules from all major switch brands.

CompatibilityTest for 6C-QSFP28-IR4

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix