8 Channels 100GHz C45-C52, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Single Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, FMU Plug-in Module

1. This 100GHz DWDM MUX DEMUX exhibits a low insertion loss of less than 4.0 dB.
2. It features a troubleshooting monitor port and a 1310nm port for legacy traffic.
3. Eight channels are multiplexed over a dark fiber network.
4. It is fully compatible with all ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM optics.
5. These are passive devices that require no power or cooling.
6. It supports DWDM networks for metro, regional, and long-haul applications.

Introducing the 6COM Single Fiber 8CH (16 Waves) DWDM MUX/DEMUX with Monitor, a state-of-the-art solution for high-capacity optical communication. This FMUC plug-in module is designed to be used in pairs, with side A featuring RX C21 to C28, while side B has RX C45 to C52. Complete with a 1310nm port for legacy devices, EXP port for network expansion, and LC/UPC connectors, this module ensures seamless, long-distance data transmission.

Wavelength 8ch 16 wavesC21-C28/C45-C52 Channel Spacing 100GHz (0.8nm)
Channel Passband ±0.11nm Technology TFF (Thin Film Filter)
Insertion Loss ≤ 3.5dB Link Loss ≤ 4.5dB
1310nm Port Pass

Band Width

1260nm~1360nm Insertion Loss @

1310 port

≤ 0.8dB
Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon ≤ 26dB Center Wavelength

Accuracy

±0.05nm
Return Loss ≥ 45dB Directivity ≥ 45dB
Polarization Mode

Dispersion

≤ 0.1ps Polarization Dependent Loss ≤ 0.3dB
Channel Isolation Adjacent ≥25dB
Non-adjacent ≥ 30dB
Temperature Operating -20 to 70°C

Storage  -40 to 85°C

Net Weight FMUC Plug-in Module:  0.5KG

2slot 1U Rack: 3.5KG

Dimensions FMUC Plug-in Module: 212*255*44mm

 

CompatibilityTest for 6C-FMU-D84552EM3B

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix