BIDI-1.25G-ER-31/55 1000BASE BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km Optical Transceiver Module

1.  Simplex LC Connector, DFB+PIN Components
2. Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Support DDM for Real-time Monitoring
4. Compliant with Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
5. Ideal for Campus Networks, Enterprise  Networks, and Other Optical Solutions

Part Number: BIDI-1.25G-ER-31/55 Vendor Name: 6COM
Form Factor: SFP Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX Distance: 40km
Connector: LC Simplex Cable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter: DFB Receiver Type: PIN
TX Power: -5~-0dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-23dBm
Power Consumption: <1W Modulation Format: NRZ
DDM: Support Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1.00E-12
Protocols: Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant Warranty: 3 Years

6COM: Safeguarding Quality with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

                      OEM Code Testing                                                                                Lab Testing                                                                                     Quality Control            

      Every product is meticulously custom-coded                       Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art testing equipment                           Every product has undergone                 

         to ensure compatibility with all features.              ensuring peak performance and unwavering reliability for every product.               Full Quality Control process        

To attain optimal product quality, 6COM adheres to a rigorous quality control protocol. Each product undergoes a comprehensive testing procedure, involving a series of tests before shipment. Our state-of-the-art testing facilities employ cutting-edge equipment to simulate various real-world scenarios, accommodating customized usage scenarios for any product. We furnish individual test reports for each product. Reach out to us for access to our Comprehensive Test Bed, featuring compatibility checks with modules from major switch brands.

6COM Production Line 6COM Protocol

CompatibilityTest for BIDI-1.25G-ER-31/55

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix