CWDM-SFP10G-40 10G 1270nm~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

1.Max. Power Consumption 1.2W
2.Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
3.CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber

1.Data Center
2.10G Ethernet
3.Campus network

Model Name CWDM-SFP+-ER-XX Vendor Name 6COMGIGA
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate
9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Wavelength 1270nm~1610nm Distance 40km@G.652
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power 0~+5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Power Consumption <1.5W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1.00E-12
Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432 Warranty 3 Years

6COM: Ensuring Superior Quality and Fast Delivery with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process

                    OEM Code Testing                                      Lab Testing                                       Quality Control                                    

               OEM Code Testing                                         Lab Testing                                           Quality Control                                     Delivery Excellence 

              Every product is meticulously                            Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art                   Every product has undergone                Adequate stock, efficient overseas warehouses

        custom-coded to ensure compatibility             testing equipment ensuring peak performance            a full quality control process                       and fast shipping ensure timely delivery

                        with all features                                     and unwavering reliability for every product  

At 6COM, we test and control the quality of our products. Each product is tested in our facilities, which simulate real-world conditions. We provide test reports for every product. With our sufficient stock, overseas warehouses and efficient shipping, we ensure fast delivery. Contact us to access our comprehensive test bed, which includes compatibility checks with modules from all major switch brands.

Cisco
CWDM-SFP10G-XX-40

CompatibilityTest for CWDM-SFP+-ER-XX

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix