FC UPC Customized 4-24 Core Fibers Multimode OM1/OM2 Fiber Pigtail

  1. LSZH Flame-retardant Jacket
  2. Bend-insensitive fiber for space-constrained scenarios
  3. Enable both fusion and mechanical splicing for fiber cabling systems.
  4. Optical testing ensures both insertion loss and return loss meet the required standards.
  5. Meet all performance requirements specified in IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS) standards
Connector Type FC Polish Type UPC
Fiber Mode OM1/OM2 Wavelength 850/1300 nm
Cable Type Round Cable Fiber Count 4/6/8/12/24
Min. Bend Radius 7.5 mm Cable Diameter 0.9 mm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3 dB Return Loss ≥20 dB
Attenuation at 850nm 0.3 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH
Operating Temperature
-10~70°C

CompatibilityTest for 6C-OM1/2-FC-RC-LSZH-1M

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix