Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

1. Supports Standard Enclosures and Complies with TIA/EIA-568.3-D Standard
2. Accommodates 4 Adapter Panels in a 1U Space, Enabling 96 Fiber Connections
3. Quick and Effortless Snap-On Installation for MACs
4. Choose Between LC and SC Styles to Suit Your Needs
5. Includes Numbered Slots for Easy Fiber Identification

Ports Count 12 Number of Fiber 24
Adapter Type LC Duplex (Blue) Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm
Material of Sleeve Zirconia Ceramic Material of Plate Steel, Powder-coated Black
Durability ≤500 mating cycles Dimensions (HxW) 1.38”x4.29” (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Enclosures

CompatibilityTest for 6C-FAP12LCDXSMF

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix