6C-QSFP28-LR4-IND 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km LC Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

1. 100G LC Connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
2. IEEE 802.3bm Electrical Interface; Power Consumption ≤3.5W
3. Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
4. 4x LAN WDM DML (DFB)+PIN for Campus Network, Data Center interconnect, and Enterprise Core Layer
5. Compliant with High-Level FDA Laser Safe

Part Number: 6C-QSFP28-LR4-IND Vendor Name: 6COM
Form Factor: QSFP28 Data Rate: 100Gbps
Wavelength: 1295~1310nm Distance: 10km
Connector: Duplex LC Cable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter: 4x LAN WDM DML (DFB) Receiver Type: OS2 SMF
TX Power: -4.3~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-10.6dBm
Power Consumption: ≤3.5W Temperature: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
DDM: Support Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1.00E-12
Protocols: I IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636 Warranty: 3 Years

6COM: Ensuring Superior Quality and Fast Delivery with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process

                    OEM Code Testing                                      Lab Testing                                       Quality Control                                    

               OEM Code Testing                                         Lab Testing                                           Quality Control                                     Delivery Excellence 

              Every product is meticulously                            Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art                   Every product has undergone                Adequate stock, efficient overseas warehouses

        custom-coded to ensure compatibility             testing equipment ensuring peak performance            a full quality control process                       and fast shipping ensure timely delivery

                        with all features                                     and unwavering reliability for every product  

At 6COM, we test and control the quality of our products. Each product is tested in our facilities, which simulate real-world conditions. We provide test reports for every product. With our sufficient stock, overseas warehouses and efficient shipping, we ensure fast delivery. Contact us to access our comprehensive test bed, which includes compatibility checks with modules from all major switch brands.

Cisco Juniper Arista Generic
QSFP-100G-LR4-I JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-I QSFP-100G-LR4-I 100GBASE-LR4-I

CompatibilityTest for 6C-QSFP28-LR4-IND

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix