QSFP-100G-SR4-S 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module

1. 100G MTP/MPO Connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
2. IEEE 802.3bm Electrical Interface; Power Consumption ≤1.8W
3. Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
4. VASEL+PIN for Campus Network, Data Center interconnect, and Enterprise Core Layer
5. Compliant with High-Level FDA Laser Safe

Part Number: 6C-QSFP28-SR4 Vendor Name: 6COM
Form Factor: QSFP28 Data Rate: 100Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 100m@OM4/70m@OM3
Connector: MTP/MPO-12 Male Cable Type: OM4/OM3 MMF
Transmitter: VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type: PIN
TX Power: -7~1dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-9.5dBm
Power Consumption: P≤1.8W Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM: Support Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1.00E-12
Protocols: EEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, CPRI, eCPRI Warranty: 3 Years

6COM: Safeguarding Quality with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

                      OEM Code Testing                                                                                Lab Testing                                                                                     Quality Control            

      Every product is meticulously custom-coded                       Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art testing equipment                           Every product has undergone                 

         to ensure compatibility with all features.              ensuring peak performance and unwavering reliability for every product.               Full Quality Control process        

To attain optimal product quality, 6COM adheres to a rigorous quality control protocol. Each product undergoes a comprehensive testing procedure, involving a series of tests before shipment. Our state-of-the-art testing facilities employ cutting-edge equipment to simulate various real-world scenarios, accommodating customized usage scenarios for any product. We furnish individual test reports for each product. Reach out to us for access to our Comprehensive Test Bed, featuring compatibility checks with modules from major switch brands.

6COM Production Line 6COM Protocol

Click The Model Name to Check the Test Report

Cisco Huawei Juniper Arista Mellanox Dell
QSFP-100G-SR4-S 02311GBW QSFP-100GBASE-SR4 QSFP-100G-SR4 MMA1B00-C100D QSFP28-100G-SR4
Brocade Extreme Networks H3C MikroTik Ciena Avago
100G-QSFP28-SR4 10401 QSFP-100G-SR4-MM850 Q28+85DMTP100D QSFP28-SR4 AFBR-89CDDZ
Edge-Core Palo Alto Networks Fortinet D-Link Generic
ET7402-SR4 PAN-100G-QSFP28-SR4 FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 DEM-Q28X01Q-SR4 QSFP-100G-SR4

CompatibilityTest for QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix