QSFP-100G-SR4-S 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module

1. 100G MTP/MPO Connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
2. IEEE 802.3bm Electrical Interface; Power Consumption ≤1.8W
3. Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
4. VASEL+PIN for Campus Network, Data Center interconnect, and Enterprise Core Layer
5. Compliant with High-Level FDA Laser Safe

Part Number: 6C-QSFP28-SR4 Vendor Name: 6COM
Form Factor: QSFP28 Data Rate: 100Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 100m@OM4/70m@OM3
Connector: MTP/MPO-12 Male Cable Type: OM4/OM3 MMF
Transmitter: VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type: PIN
TX Power: -7~1dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-9.5dBm
Power Consumption: P≤1.8W Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM: Support Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1.00E-12
Protocols: IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, CPRI, eCPRI Warranty: 3 Years

6COM: Ensuring Superior Quality and Fast Delivery with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process

                    OEM Code Testing                                      Lab Testing                                       Quality Control                                    

               OEM Code Testing                                         Lab Testing                                           Quality Control                                     Delivery Excellence 

              Every product is meticulously                            Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art                   Every product has undergone                Adequate stock, efficient overseas warehouses

        custom-coded to ensure compatibility             testing equipment ensuring peak performance            a full quality control process                       and fast shipping ensure timely delivery

                        with all features                                     and unwavering reliability for every product  

At 6COM, we test and control the quality of our products. Each product is tested in our facilities, which simulate real-world conditions. We provide test reports for every product. With our sufficient stock, overseas warehouses and efficient shipping, we ensure fast delivery. Contact us to access our comprehensive test bed, which includes compatibility checks with modules from all major switch brands.

Click The Model Name to Check the Test Report

Cisco Huawei Juniper Arista Mellanox Dell
QSFP-100G-SR4-S 02311GBW QSFP-100GBASE-SR4 QSFP-100G-SR4 MMA1B00-C100D QSFP28-100G-SR4
Brocade Extreme Networks H3C MikroTik Ciena Avago
100G-QSFP28-SR4 10401 QSFP-100G-SR4-MM850 Q28+85DMTP100D QSFP28-SR4 AFBR-89CDDZ
Edge-Core Palo Alto Networks Fortinet D-Link Generic
ET7402-SR4 PAN-100G-QSFP28-SR4 FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 DEM-Q28X01Q-SR4 QSFP-100G-SR4

CompatibilityTest for 6C-QSFP28-SR4

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix