QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Optical Transceiver Module

1. Rate: 40G; Duplex LC Connector
2. DFB+PIN; Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
3. Applied in Campus Network and Data Center
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. Compliant to SFF-8436 and QSFP MSA

Model Name 6C-QSFP+-LR4 Vendor Name 6COM
Form Factor QSFP+ Data Rate 40 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Distance 10km@OS2
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13.7dBm
Power Consumption <3.5W Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436, SFF-8636, Infiniband 40G QDR Warranty 3 Years

6COM: Safeguarding Quality with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

                      OEM Code Testing                                                                                Lab Testing                                                                                     Quality Control            

      Every product is meticulously custom-coded                       Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art testing equipment                           Every product has undergone                 

         to ensure compatibility with all features.              ensuring peak performance and unwavering reliability for every product.               Full Quality Control process        

To attain optimal product quality, 6COM adheres to a rigorous quality control protocol. Each product undergoes a comprehensive testing procedure, involving a series of tests before shipment. Our state-of-the-art testing facilities employ cutting-edge equipment to simulate various real-world scenarios, accommodating customized usage scenarios for any product. We furnish individual test reports for each product. Reach out to us for access to our Comprehensive Test Bed, featuring compatibility checks with modules from major switch brands.

6COM Production Line 6COM Protocol

Click The Model Name to Check the Test Reports

Cisco Huawei Juniper Arista Mellanox Dell
QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 MC2210511-LR4 430-4917
Brocade Extreme Networks H3C MikroTik Ciena Avago
40G-QSFP-LR4 40GB-LR4-QSFP QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300 Q+31DLC10D QSFP-LR4 QSFP-LR4-40G
Edge-Core Palo Alto Networks Fortinet Alcatel-Lucent Gigamon Generic
ET6401-LR4 PAN-40G-QSFP-LR4 FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR QSFP-40G-LR QSF-503 QSFP-LR4-40G

CompatibilityTest for 6C-QSFP+-LR4

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix