SFP-10G-BXU BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

1.Built-in Semtech Chip, Max. Power Consumption 1W
2.Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
3.Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive

1.Enterprise wiring closets
2.Service provider transport application

Model Name: BIDI-SFP+-LR-27 Vendor Name: 6COMGIGA
Form Factor: SFP+ Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX Distance: 10km
Connector: LC Simplex Cable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type: DFB Receiver Type: PIN
TX Power: -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-14dBm
Power Consumption: <1W Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM: Support Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1.00E-12
Protocols: Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant Warranty: 3 Years
Cisco Juniper Brocade DELL Extreme Huawei
SFP-10G-BXU EX-SFP-10GE-BX23 10G-SFPP-BXU GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10 10GB-BX10-U SFP-10G-BXU

CompatibilityTest for SFP-10G-BXU

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Powerful and comprehensive OEM service

From manufacturer name info to module labeling and packaging, our OEM service meets all your requirements.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Resources

Interoperability Matrix