6C-SFP-0320D 1000GBASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver Module

1. DDM Duplex LC Connector
2. Max. Power Consumption 1W
3. For Campus Networks, Enterprise LAN Networks, and other optical links
4. Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. Compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP MSA

Campus Networks, Enterprise LAN Networks

Part Number SFP-1G-LX/LH Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor SFP Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Distance 10km/20km
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type FP Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -9 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -22dBm
Power Consumption < 1W Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA Compliant Warranty 3 Years

6COM: Ensuring Superior Quality and Fast Delivery with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process

                    OEM Code Testing                                      Lab Testing                                          Quality Control                                      

               OEM Code Testing                                         Lab Testing                                           Quality Control                                     Delivery Excellence 

              Every product is meticulously                            Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art                   Every product has undergone                Adequate stock, efficient overseas warehouses

        custom-coded to ensure compatibility             testing equipment ensuring peak performance            a full quality control process                       and fast shipping ensure timely delivery

                        with all features                                     and unwavering reliability for every product  

At 6COM, we test and control the quality of our products. Each product is tested in our facilities, which simulate real-world conditions. We provide test reports for every product. With our sufficient stock, overseas warehouses and efficient shipping, we ensure fast delivery. Contact us to access our comprehensive test bed, which includes compatibility checks with modules from all major switch brands.

Click The Model Name to Check the Test Reports

Cisco HPE Finisar Arista Juniper H3C Fortinet
GLC-GE-DR-LX
GLC-LH-SM
MA-SFP-1GB-LX10
MGBLX1
GLC-LH-SM-20
J4859A
J4859B
J4859C
J4859D
FTLF1318P3BTL SFP-1G-LX
SFP-1G-LX-20
EX-SFP-1GE-LX
SFP-1GE-LX-20
QFX-SFP-1GE-LX
JD119B
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-20
FN-TRAN-LX
Dell Brocade
SFP-1G-LX E1MG-LX-A
E1MG-LX-OM
E1MG-LX-20

CompatibilityTest for 6C-SFP-0320D

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix