SFP-1GBX-D-80 1000BASE BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km Simplex LC Optical Transceiver Module

1. Support Data Rate Up to 1G
2. FP+PIN; Low Power Consumption <1W
3. Applied in Data Center and Campus Network
4. Fully Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. SFP MSA Compliant

Part Number: QT-WDM-0280BD Vendor Name: 6COMGIGA
Form Factor: SFP Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX Distance: 80km
Connector: LC Simplex Cable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter: DFB Receiver Type: APD
TX Power: -2~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-24dBm
Power Consumption: <1W Modulation Format: NRZ
DDM: Support Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12
Protocols: Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant Warranty: 3 Years
Cisco Brocade H3C Juniper Extreme HPE
GLC-BX80-DA E1MG-1G-BXU-80 SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-BIDI SFP-GE80KT15R14 MGBIC-BX80-D SFP-1G-BXD-80
Dell
SFP-GE-BX80-1550

CompatibilityTest for SFP-1G-BX-D-80

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Powerful and comprehensive OEM service

From manufacturer name info to module labeling and packaging, our OEM service meets all your requirements.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Resources

Interoperability Matrix