6C-XFP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m LC MMF DDM Transceiver Module

1. Supports 9.95Gbps to 10.5Gbps bit rates
2. Maximum link length of 300m (50um, MMF,2000MHz.Km)
3. 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver
4. Low power consumption <1.5W
5. +5V, +3.3V power supply

1. 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
2. 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fiber Channel
3. Other optical links

Part Number 6C-XFP-SR Vendor Name 6COM
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Connector LC duplex Media MMF
Power Consumption <1.5W Cable Type OM3/OM4
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -3.5~5.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13dBm
Protocols XFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI Warranty 3 Years
DDM Support Temperature Range COM (0 to 70°C)

6COM: Safeguarding Quality with Our Exclusive Part Tracking and Serialization Process.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

                      OEM Code Testing                                                                                Lab Testing                                                                                     Quality Control            

      Every product is meticulously custom-coded                       Our laboratory boasts state-of-the-art testing equipment                           Every product has undergone                 

         to ensure compatibility with all features.              ensuring peak performance and unwavering reliability for every product.               Full Quality Control process        

To attain optimal product quality, 6COM adheres to a rigorous quality control protocol. Each product undergoes a comprehensive testing procedure, involving a series of tests before shipment. Our state-of-the-art testing facilities employ cutting-edge equipment to simulate various real-world scenarios, accommodating customized usage scenarios for any product. We furnish individual test reports for each product. Reach out to us for access to our Comprehensive Test Bed, featuring compatibility checks with modules from major switch brands.

6COM Production Line 6COM Protocol

Cisco HPE H3C Juniper Brocade
XFP-10G-MM-SR JD117A XFP-SX-MM850 EX-XFP-10GE-SR 10G-XFP-SR
Dell
320-5164

CompatibilityTest for 6C-XFP-SR

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Rigorous performance testing

Eye diagram test, waveform test, bit error test and other tests ensure the stability of the module

Resources

Interoperability Matrix