Product Category

[wpb_menu_accordion menu=”side” icon=”+”]

400G/200G Transceviers

New applications such as digital reality, artificial intelligence, machine learning are driving the network traffic to an unprecedented level. Cloud operators need continuing innovation in optical solutions to support bandwidth demand. 6COM’s comprehensive family of optical transceivers, including 10G, 25G, 40G, 100G, and 400G will enable cloud operators to rapidly upgrade its network.

400GBASE-ER8 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver, Duplex LC, 1310nm, 40km over SMF, PAM4, DOM

400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver, Duplex LC, 1310nm, 10km over SMF, PAM4, DOM

400GBASE-PLR4 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver, MTP/MPO-12, 1310nm, 10km over SMF, PAM4, DOM

400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver, Duplex LC, 1310nm, 10km over SMF, PAM4, DOM

400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver, MTP/MPO-12, 1310nm, 2km over SMF, PAM4, DOM

400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver, Duplex LC, 1310nm, 2km over SMF, PAM4, DOM

400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver, MTP/MPO-12, 1310nm, 500m over SMF, PAM4, DOM

400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver, MTP/MPO-16, 850nm, 100m over OM4 MMF, PAM4, DOM

1m-100m 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable (AOC)

0.5m-3m 400G QSFP-DD Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable (DAC)

Interested? Please feel free to